Thursday, January 26, 2012


is back in action.  I havent ran this thing since last years Dixie Roundup.  Still smokes like a chimney.  I was hoping it would have fixed itself while sittin over the last 8 months.  No such luck. I made some new stainless pullback z's and am gonna change a few things before Gaytona.  Check the G'd up skromed out Davinci Super G.  Ive had this carb for like 5 years and am just now puttin it to use.  Its got some serious throttle response.  Probably be shit for mileage but who cares.

Friday, January 20, 2012

 Got Michaels frame done ready to ship on Monday

Converting a CB750 to rear disc brake

Monday, January 16, 2012

Legit BMR 2011 Video

Rad video done by Eric FNA Customs and his boys in Florida of the Big Mountain Run 2011.  Cant freakin wait till this years run.

Michaels XS

Hardtailin and rakin this XS frame to look like the Flat Kracker I built back in 06.  Pretty fun, I havent done one of these in 3 years.

Thursday, January 12, 2012

Tall Eds bars

Ive got to many Eds that i do shit for.

Personally im not a big fan of ape's but i kinda dig these.  Theyre pretty fun to make.

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

SAM CROW the early years

Our buddy chopper ed had this little jewel built back in 99 but it was never finished. He's brought her to me to get her on the road.  He had some clearance issues with the tank that was on it so ive gotta remedy the situation and tie up some loose ends.  Cant wait to ride it..

Saturday, January 7, 2012

So i finally got the flyer for the Roundup #2.  Feel free to pass it around.
Remember this year is FREE again along with FREE camping at the event. Check out earlier posts on the event location. The chopper show and bands will be hapnin on Saturday.  But if you wanna make it a weekend thing come on down Friday afternoon.  The campsites and restaurant/bar will be open Friday thru Sunday.  Yes camping is free all weekend.  Email me with any questions.

Friday, January 6, 2012

Long Lost Friends

I miss the shit out of these 2...
Waylon was stoked on the ride.  I whooped up some of our rabbit ears for him.  Hes gonna shorten em and set em where he wants.  Hopefully he get this thing together before his twins get here.